Introduction:

We respect your privacy rights and recognize the importance of secure transactions and information privacy. This Privacy Policy describes how to Gensplore Infotech Private Limited collect, use, share or otherwise process your personal information through Gensplore Infotech Private Limited website www.gensplore.com and m-site (hereinafter referred to as the “Platform”). This Privacy Policy is an electronic agreement formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules and regulations made there under (as amended till date) including the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 & the Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines and Digital Media Ethics Code) Rules, 2021. It does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding. This privacy policy is a legally binding document. The terms of this privacy policy will be effective upon your use of our Platform /service. Please read this policy carefully, together with our Terms of Services (https://www.gensplore.com/Terms-of-Use). By visiting our Platform, providing your information or availing our product/service, you expressly agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy and the applicable Terms of service. While accessing or using our platform/services, you have given explicit consent to collect, use, share or otherwise process your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, please do not access or use our Platform or service. You acknowledge that you are disclosing Personal Information voluntarily. Prior to the completion of any registration process on our platform or prior to availing of any services offered on our platform if you wish not to disclose any Personal Information you may refrain from doing so; however if you don't provide information that is requested, it is possible that the registration process would be incomplete and/or you would not be able to avail of the our services. If you are our corporate customer, it is possible that we have entered into a contract with you for non-disclosure of confidential information. This Policy shall not affect such a contract in any manner.

Application of Policy:

This policy governs each website, mobile site, application, and/or other service, regardless of how distributed, transmitted, published, or broadcast (“Service”) provided by Gensplore Infotech Private Limited and/or its affiliates (“we,” “us,” or “our” or “Gensplore Infotech Private Limited”) that links to this policy, which is binding on all those who access, visit and/or use Gensplore Infotech Private Limited’s Services, i.e., Listing Service, Search Plus Services etc.,. This policy shall apply equally to all of our vendors, service providers, subcontractors, partners, agents, representatives, employees, and any other third parties. Gensplore Infotech Private Limited undertakes to only collect and use personal data voluntarily provided by you. You are able to browse our platform without disclosing any personal information about them. However you have to provide limited personal data to us, as may be required, in order to register or to avail certain services from us. This policy applies to all contractors, suppliers, customers, users, vendors, sellers, partners, and other third party working on behalf of Gensplore Infotech Private Limited or accessing or using our platforms/service. It also applies to the head office, branches office and other offices of Gensplore Infotech Private Limited and all employees/officials of Gensplore Infotech Private Limited. It applies to all data that Gensplore Infotech Private Limited holds relating to identifiable individuals, even if that information technically falls outside of the Privacy & Data Protection law. The said information includes, Names, address, mobile/telephone numbers, email Id of users and any other information collected or received by users while accessing or using our platforms/service. This Privacy Policy is part of Gensplore Infotech Private Limited’s Terms of Service and covers the treatment of user information, including personally identifying information, obtained by Gensplore Infotech Private Limited, including information obtained when you access the Gensplore Infotech Private Limitedl platform, use the Gensplore Infotech Private Limited Service or any other software provided by Gensplore Infotech Private Limited. nless otherwise stated explicitly, this Policy applies to Personal Information as disclosed on any of our Platform. This policy does not apply to the practices of organizations that we do not own or to people that we do not employ or manage.

Objectives of policy:

Gensplore Infotech Private Limited is required to collect & use certain information about individuals, i.e., customers, suppliers/vendors, business contacts, employees, and the third parties with whom Gensplore Infotech Private Limited has a business relationship or may need to contact. This policy describes, how Gensplore Infotech Private Limited collects, receives, possesses, stores, deals or handle personal information including sensitive personal information about you and ensure that the same are available for review by you. The personal information must be collected, handled and stored to meet the data protection standards as well as legislative requirements. This policy ensures to comply with data protection law and follows the good practice and protects the rights of employees, customers, suppliers/vendors, business contacts, employees, and the third parties and how to stores and processes data and protects from the risks of data breach.
Scroll to Top